Team games started -- 2026 KC Tube Socks
Regular season -- as of 9/28/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Alec n - Burleson0000010031041
Jose n - Fermin000140000014
Ivan n - Herrera450000000045
fJose n - Iglesias000110000011
Daylen n - Lile0000010203
Otto n - Lopez004800000048
Gavin n - Lux004004100045
James n - McCann6000000006
Shohei n - Ohtani000000005252
Matt n - Olson052000000052
Dansby n - Swanson000052000052
fTyrone n - Taylor000000520052
fJose n - Trevino1000000001
Mark n - Vientos000270000027
Jordan n - Walker000000019019
Jacob n - Young0000000000
 Total525252525252525252 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Alec n - Burleson0000034062096
Jose n - Fermin0000000000
Ivan n - Herrera4000000004
fJose n - Iglesias00790000016
Daylen n - Lile000004044048
Otto n - Lopez009900000099
Gavin n - Lux0002806500093
James n - McCann170000000017
Shohei n - Ohtani00000000106106
Matt n - Olson01060000000106
Dansby n - Swanson00001060000106
fTyrone n - Taylor00000380011
fJose n - Trevino850000000085
Mark n - Vientos000690000069
Jordan n - Walker0000000000
Jacob n - Young000000980098
 Total106106106106106106106106106 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Alec n - Burleson00000440930137
Jose n - Fermin000140000014
Ivan n - Herrera490000000049
fJose n - Iglesias007200000027
Daylen n - Lile000005046051
Otto n - Lopez00147000000147
Gavin n - Lux004280106000138
James n - McCann230000000023
Shohei n - Ohtani00000000158158
Matt n - Olson01580000000158
Dansby n - Swanson00001580000158
fTyrone n - Taylor000003600063
fJose n - Trevino860000000086
Mark n - Vientos000960000096
Jordan n - Walker000000019019
Jacob n - Young000000980098
 Total158158158158158158158158158