Team pitching -- 2026 Canton Valley Lumberjacks
Regular season -- as of 9/28/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Hader*cl 0.8342284600054.11875138051194
Skubal*sp 2.161920272732187.21324745312471611716
Woosp 2.371360252511167.1106454436168196635
Fishermr 2.633244200051.1281615306364208
Clarke,Tmr 2.665263500050.228171584063188
Perkins,Jcl 2.841311440044.1211414264073178
Hoffman,Jcl 2.8533114400047.1271915155191190
Soriano,Jsp 3.371670323200184.11497269731551531749
Fluharty*mr 3.471243300036.1251514153572149
Schmidtsp 3.6481016140081.26237333276122333
fDominguez,Smr 3.834124800049.1362221315534211
Montero,Ksp 4.025005900096.110448434071147432
fLopez,Ja*sp 4.17850191900110.088545136130215461
fHancocksp 4.57470201700100.198525134762410423
fLorenzensp 4.6486024130083.19846432269136362
fJohnson,Rmr 5.4001011001.223121009
fObersp 5.931301930054.26738361534205239
fBarnettsp 7.71110330014.01917128176071
 Total  3.3510454561581584101415.0110856952746714082031015748

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Hader*cl103110100 3.0 2.2 5.3 13.3 0.8 6.2 17.3 .660
Skubal*sp1042431230 6.3 1.5 8.0 11.8 0.8 8.0 99.3 .688
Woosp821440330 5.7 1.9 7.9 9.0 1.0 4.7 95.6 .651
Fishermr711200020 4.9 5.3 10.5 11.0 1.1 2.1 20.4 .588
Clarke,Tmr203140000 5.0 1.4 6.6 7.1 1.1 5.0 19.1 .676
Perkins,Jcl202120100 4.3 5.3 9.7 8.1 1.4 1.5 48.9 .583
Hoffman,Jcl422610200 5.1 2.9 9.1 9.7 1.7 3.4 15.9 .626
Soriano,Jsp1124660120 7.3 3.6 11.1 7.6 0.7 2.1 90.1 .593
Fluharty*mr102310000 6.2 3.7 10.7 8.7 1.7 2.3 17.3 .634
Schmidtsp851012000 6.8 3.5 10.4 8.4 1.3 2.4 81.6 .616
fDominguez,Smr5053110020 6.6 5.7 12.8 10.0 0.5 1.8 17.5 .576
Montero,Ksp321120050 9.7 3.7 13.5 6.6 1.3 1.8 27.1 .632
fLopez,Ja*sp17331102040 7.2 2.9 11.0 10.6 1.7 3.6 95.5 .623
fHancocksp754430240 8.8 3.0 12.2 6.8 2.2 2.2 76.2 .643
fLorenzensp332140020 10.6 2.4 13.1 7.5 1.4 3.1 54.4 .645
fJohnson,Rmr000000010 10.8 10.8 21.6 5.4 0.0 0.5 40.0 .550
fObersp112100010 11.0 2.5 13.7 5.6 3.3 2.3 43.1 .665
fBarnettsp200010000 12.2 5.1 17.4 10.9 3.9 2.1 91.7 .625
 Total 9230384944512290 7.0 3.0 10.3 9.0 1.3 3.0  .634

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Hader*cl .373 0.5795 .13750 .25851 .263 6.5 1.1 0.97 0.79
Skubal*sp .524 0.87418 .278227 .317231 .323 45.1 2.2 1.95 1.73
Woosp .554 0.85408 .213226 .356230 .362 45.1 2.4 2.18 1.75
Fishermr .593 1.13107 .20683 .39985 .409 17.4 3.1 2.74 2.64
Clarke,Tmr .493 0.71133 .16561 .32462 .330 10.1 1.8 1.61 1.29
Perkins,Jcl .585 1.06104 .13573 .41074 .416 13.9 2.8 2.54 2.43
Hoffman,Jcl .615 0.89109 .16575 .39581 .426 16.1 3.0 2.76 2.46
Soriano,Jsp .639 1.20500 .268296 .395302 .403 65.0 3.2 2.86 3.08
Fluharty*mr .678 1.1089 .20266 .44369 .463 15.3 3.8 3.42 3.30
Schmidtsp .678 1.15213 .235151 .453151 .453 34.3 3.8 3.40 3.05
fDominguez,Smr .623 1.36119 .27782 .38985 .403 19.4 3.6 3.19 3.30
Montero,Ksp .768 1.49306 .294207 .479208 .481 57.2 5.2 4.81 4.86
fLopez,Ja*sp .698 1.13263 .255202 .438213 .462 51.9 4.2 3.82 3.61
fHancocksp .830 1.32285 .260226 .534230 .544 59.4 5.3 4.79 4.84
fLorenzensp .797 1.44257 .331178 .492179 .494 50.8 5.5 4.93 4.96
fJohnson,Rmr .944 2.406 .3335 .5565 .556 1.8 9.7 8.73 7.49
fObersp .996 1.50169 .278159 .665160 .669 47.9 8.0 7.10 6.96
fBarnettsp1.015 1.9340 .32548 .67648 .676 16.410.1 9.49 9.31
 Total  .658 1.113621 .2502415 .4202464 .429556.2 3.5 3.18 3.04

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Hader*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.060 .000
Skubal*sp273 .111222 .815157 5.8123 .250
Woosp251 .040119 .760125 5.040 .000
Fishermr00 .00000 .0000 0.092 .222
Clarke,Tmr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Perkins,Jcl40 .00002 .5009 2.310 .000
Hoffman,Jcl00 .00000 .0000 0.070 .000
Soriano,Jsp320 .000015 .469155 4.8269 .346
Fluharty*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0130 .000
Schmidtsp140 .00008 .57183 5.962 .333
fDominguez,Smr00 .00000 .0000 0.0177 .412
Montero,Ksp00 .00000 .0000 0.0387 .184
fLopez,Ja*sp190 .00007 .36887 4.6145 .357
fHancocksp170 .000010 .58876 4.592 .222
fLorenzensp130 .00007 .53862 4.884 .500
fJohnson,Rmr10 .00000 .0004 4.0221.000
fObersp30 .000031.0005 1.770 .000
fBarnettsp30 .00001 .33319 6.343 .750
 Total 1584 .0251094 .595782 4.918647 .253

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Hader*cl2928 .9661 .0342238 .348464640
Skubal*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002700
Woosp00 .0000 .000000 .0002500
Fishermr74 .5713 .42914153 .200424214
Clarke,Tmr661.0000 .0009193 .158353515
Perkins,Jcl41 .2503 .750040 .00014107
Hoffman,Jcl1711 .6476 .35311243 .125444422
Soriano,Jsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Fluharty*mr54 .8001 .20012133 .231333310
Schmidtsp00 .0000 .000100 .0001621
fDominguez,Smr72 .2864 .57117264 .154484815
Montero,Ksp10 .00011.00074517 .378595912
fLopez,Ja*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
fHancocksp00 .0000 .000000 .0002032
fLorenzensp00 .0000 .000073 .42924118
fJohnson,Rmr00 .0000 .000000 .000100
fObersp00 .0000 .0000103 .30019168
fBarnettsp00 .0000 .000000 .000300
 Total 7656 .73719 .2507318647 .253158349154