Team pitching -- 2026 Avon Yard Goats
Regular season -- as of 10/18/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Chandlersp 1.57301740034.12410663305137
Uribemr 1.8444126200083.0572117309239330
Romero*mr 1.932202000023.1186511242297
Morgan,Dmr 2.126244000051.0301512285204213
Peralta,Fsp 2.221570303021178.0107454474209126708
fPalenciacl 2.603554000052.0401815135947202
Kranickmr 2.633142400041.038171233260165
Greene,Hsp 2.70840191900116.283373527130100463
Wheelersp 2.89930232300149.2114504832195176588
Burrowssp 3.5422025110076.18135302082144328
Stridersp 3.98951441100106.183524743109165440
McGreevysp 4.12660181800107.0117534936551612458
fCabrera,Esp 4.8843027110079.17248433195134341
fPfaadtsp 4.953301570056.1563331155499233
fGray,Ssp 5.717110302400146.2154969340176365626
fTongsp 5.850001000020.02913137212196
 Other  3.9288247400098.28047433812375414
 Total  3.449266511581582131419.211835965434541541167845839

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Chandlersp310601000 6.3 1.6 9.4 8.7 0.0 5.5 67.4 .693
Uribemr120605110 6.2 3.3 10.1 10.0 0.3 3.1 20.0 .616
Romero*mr111100010 6.9 4.2 11.6 9.3 0.8 2.2 18.7 .610
Morgan,Dmr410720210 5.3 4.9 11.5 9.2 0.0 1.9 21.5 .575
Peralta,Fsp1870463440 5.4 3.7 9.4 10.6 0.6 2.8 97.1 .615
fPalenciacl514210000 6.9 2.3 9.5 10.2 0.7 4.5 19.8 .639
Kranickmr101100110 8.3 0.7 9.2 7.0 1.310.7 23.1 .706
Greene,Hsp821320310 6.4 2.1 8.7 10.0 0.8 4.8 92.8 .660
Wheelersp320220120 6.9 1.9 8.9 11.7 1.0 6.1 99.1 .668
Burrowssp550320120 9.6 2.4 12.3 9.7 1.7 4.1 50.3 .622
Stridersp1050610050 7.0 3.6 11.2 9.2 1.4 2.5 40.4 .594
McGreevysp935001150 9.8 3.0 12.9 4.6 1.3 1.5 89.4 .643
fCabrera,Esp2121550040 8.2 3.5 12.3 10.8 1.5 3.1 49.6 .605
fPfaadtsp220500010 8.9 2.4 12.1 8.6 1.4 3.6 59.0 .638
fGray,Ssp2760310210 9.4 2.5 12.1 10.8 2.2 4.4 78.9 .662
fTongsp010140010 13.0 3.1 16.6 9.4 0.9 3.0 38.4 .604
 Other 732760250 7.3 3.5 11.4 11.2 0.6 3.2  .632
 Total 125441562321018350 7.5 2.9 10.8 9.8 1.1 3.4  .634

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Chandlersp .479 0.8792 .26133 .24139 .285 6.9 1.8 1.64 1.75
Uribemr .529 1.05199 .271102 .309108 .327 20.6 2.2 2.01 2.23
Romero*mr .666 1.2459 .27141 .42342 .433 9.4 3.6 3.28 3.16
Morgan,Dmr .514 1.14126 .23864 .30071 .333 13.7 2.4 2.18 2.30
Peralta,Fsp .530 1.02409 .232240 .339244 .345 48.5 2.4 2.21 1.98
fPalenciacl .593 1.02124 .29073 .36175 .371 15.2 2.7 2.37 2.30
Kranickmr .671 1.00123 .26069 .41870 .424 17.4 3.8 3.44 2.72
Greene,Hsp .605 0.94293 .249181 .391184 .397 40.2 3.1 2.79 1.95
Wheelersp .613 0.98342 .284231 .393233 .396 50.2 3.0 2.72 2.28
Burrowssp .775 1.32209 .321158 .482161 .491 42.9 5.0 4.55 4.58
Stridersp .691 1.18266 .252194 .441200 .455 47.6 4.0 3.62 3.48
McGreevysp .789 1.43351 .288225 .491225 .491 61.7 5.2 4.67 4.70
fCabrera,Esp .725 1.30197 .299154 .452159 .466 43.4 4.9 4.43 4.17
fPfaadtsp .779 1.26150 .313111 .476116 .498 28.7 4.6 4.12 4.43
fGray,Ssp .811 1.32371 .318327 .522330 .527 93.2 5.7 5.15 4.93
fTongsp .857 1.8065 .41548 .50049 .510 15.9 7.0 6.44 6.68
 Other  .663 1.20239 .305168 .406175 .423 42.0 3.8 3.44 3.04
 Total  .665 1.153615 .2812419 .4142481 .425588.6 3.7 3.36 3.15

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Chandlersp40 .00002 .50021 5.320 .000
Uribemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0217 .333
Romero*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Morgan,Dmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0236 .261
Peralta,Fsp302 .067116 .533119 4.0181 .056
fPalenciacl00 .00000 .0000 0.0102 .200
Kranickmr00 .00000 .0000 0.050 .000
Greene,Hsp190 .000011 .57964 3.450 .000
Wheelersp230 .000018 .783114 5.050 .000
Burrowssp110 .00002 .18252 4.7101 .100
Stridersp110 .00005 .45557 5.2196 .316
McGreevysp180 .000011 .61169 3.880 .000
fCabrera,Esp110 .00003 .27360 5.572 .286
fPfaadtsp70 .00002 .28637 5.331 .333
fGray,Ssp240 .000011 .458104 4.3148 .571
fTongsp00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
 Other 00 .00000 .0000 0.01911 .579
 Total 1582 .0131381 .513697 4.417446 .264

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Chandlersp21 .5001 .500100 .000732
Uribemr1412 .8571 .07117191 .053626228
Romero*mr20 .00021.000893 .33320208
Morgan,Dmr64 .6672 .33313100 .000404013
Peralta,Fsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003000
fPalenciacl95 .5564 .4448154 .267404014
Kranickmr74 .5713 .4295135 .385242411
Greene,Hsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Wheelersp00 .0000 .000000 .0002300
Burrowssp00 .0000 .000370 .00025147
Stridersp31 .3332 .66733211 .34444338
McGreevysp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
fCabrera,Esp00 .0000 .0004136 .46227167
fPfaadtsp00 .0000 .000231 .3331581
fGray,Ssp00 .0000 .000032 .6673062
fTongsp00 .0000 .000052 .40010105
 Other 2924 .8285 .17284511 .244747450
 Total 7251 .70820 .2787217446 .264158350156