Team games started -- 2026 Avon Yard Goats
Regular season -- as of 10/18/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Francisco n - Alvarez180000000422
Jordan n - Beck000000052052
Mookie n - Betts000051000051
Isaac n - Collins0000000000
fRafael n - Flores0000000000
Spencer n - Horwitz0000000000
fBrady n - House000100000010
fKyle n - Karros000310000031
Manny n - Machado000600004652
Ronny n - Mauricio0000000000
Brian n - Navarreto1000000001
Lars n - Nootbaar000000520052
Joey n - Ortiz051001000052
Geraldo n - Perdomo005200000052
Heliot n - Ramos000005000252
Eugenio n - Suarez0105000006
 Other330000200035
 Total525252525252525252 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Francisco n - Alvarez470000000148
Jordan n - Beck000009400094
Mookie n - Betts000091000091
Isaac n - Collins00000001060106
fRafael n - Flores4100000005
Spencer n - Horwitz01000000000100
fBrady n - House0000000000
fKyle n - Karros0000000000
Manny n - Machado000830000790
Ronny n - Mauricio0000130001629
Brian n - Navarreto3000000003
Lars n - Nootbaar00000010600106
Joey n - Ortiz0000200002
Geraldo n - Perdomo00106000000106
Heliot n - Ramos000001200719
Eugenio n - Suarez05023000075103
 Other520000000052
 Total106106106106106106106106106 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Francisco n - Alvarez650000000570
Jordan n - Beck00000940520146
Mookie n - Betts00001420000142
Isaac n - Collins00000001060106
fRafael n - Flores4100000005
Spencer n - Horwitz01000000000100
fBrady n - House000100000010
fKyle n - Karros000310000031
Manny n - Machado00089000053142
Ronny n - Mauricio0000130001629
Brian n - Navarreto4000000004
Lars n - Nootbaar00000015800158
Joey n - Ortiz051003000054
Geraldo n - Perdomo00158000000158
Heliot n - Ramos000006200971
Eugenio n - Suarez06028000075109
 Other850000200087
 Total158158158158158158158158158