Team games started -- 2026 Butte Miners
Regular season -- as of 9/28/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Gabriel a - Arias001101000012
Bo a - Bichette000040000040
fOswaldo a - Cabrera0000000011
Ernie a - Clement040104000045
Yainer a - Diaz80000010312
Nate a - Eaton000110000011
Freddy a - Fermin370000000037
Dustin a - Harris0000009009
Aaron a - Judge000000045045
fIsiah a - KinerFalefa0050000005
fHeston a - Kjerstad0000050005
Steven a - Kwan000006001622
Nathaniel a - Lowe0000000099
fMiles a - Mastrobuoni000240000024
fRyan a - Mountcastle0500000005
Richie a - Palacios0000000000
jJohn a - Rave000003490043
Luis a - Rengifo003800000038
George a - Springer0000002601642
 Total454545454545454545 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Gabriel a - Arias0030110001226
Bo a - Bichette000098000098
fOswaldo a - Cabrera0120000001123
Ernie a - Clement00011030000113
Yainer a - Diaz11300000000113
Nate a - Eaton000200001012
Freddy a - Fermin000000002121
Dustin a - Harris0000000044
Aaron a - Judge00000001130113
fIsiah a - KinerFalefa0000100023
fHeston a - Kjerstad0000000033
Steven a - Kwan00000113000113
Nathaniel a - Lowe000000002525
fMiles a - Mastrobuoni050100001218
fRyan a - Mountcastle096000000096
Richie a - Palacios000000001313
jJohn a - Rave0000005005
Luis a - Rengifo00110000000110
George a - Springer00000010800108
 Total113113113113113113113113113 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Gabriel a - Arias00410120001238
Bo a - Bichette00001380000138
fOswaldo a - Cabrera0120000001224
Ernie a - Clement040111070000158
Yainer a - Diaz12100000103125
Nate a - Eaton0001300001023
Freddy a - Fermin3700000002158
Dustin a - Harris00000090413
Aaron a - Judge00000001580158
fIsiah a - KinerFalefa0050100028
fHeston a - Kjerstad0000050038
Steven a - Kwan000001190016135
Nathaniel a - Lowe000000003434
fMiles a - Mastrobuoni0502500001242
fRyan a - Mountcastle01010000000101
Richie a - Palacios000000001313
jJohn a - Rave0000034140048
Luis a - Rengifo00148000000148
George a - Springer000000134016150
 Total158158158158158158158158158